TheNokri.pk (Latest Govt Jobs in Pakistan By Newspapers)
Jang Express Dawn Nawa-i-Waqt The News The Nation
Home / Articles / How to Get Ireland Jobs Visa or Visit Visa

How to Get Ireland Jobs Visa or Visit Visa

If you are willing to work or visit Ireland. This is the right place for you. You will get all the information about the Ireland visa. The people from few countries need a valid Irish visa to enter Ireland.  Others countries are given a liability.Ireland government gives out different visa for different requirements.

TYPES OF VISAS

Short stays

If you wish to visit Ireland for a period of less than 3 months, for example, on holidays, to pursue a short course of studies or for business meetings, then you can apply for a short stay ‘C’ visa for either a single entry or multiple entries.

Single/multiple entries

If you wish to travel to Ireland on multiple occasions during the period of validity of your short stay visa you will find more information on the policy considerations that underpin our decision-making process on applications

Long stays

If you wish to travel to Ireland for more than 3 months, for example to pursue a course of study, for work or to settle permanently in Ireland with family members who are already resident in Ireland,  then you can apply for a long stay ‘D’ visa for a single entry.

Re-entering Ireland

If you are a visa required national living in Ireland and wish to leave the State for a short period, for example, for a holiday, you can apply for a re-entry visa to facilitate your return to the State.

Transiting Ireland

People from some countries are required to be in possession of a valid Irish transit visa when arriving at a port in the State for the purposes of passing through the port in order to travel to another state.

The visit visa details are given as under:

How to apply

You must apply online for a visa.

When you have completed the online application process, you must follow the instructions on the summary application form that is created by the online system. The summary form will contain information on where you are to submit your supporting documentation. The summary form which you must print, sign and date must be submitted with your supporting documentation.

Supporting documentation

The documents below are important because they provide information about your personal circumstances in the country from which you are applying.

The onus is on you to satisfy the Visa Officer that a visa should be granted for the purpose sought.

The submission of any or all of these documents does not guarantee that your application will be successful.

Original documents must be provided.

If you submit a document that is not in English/Irish, it must be accompanied by a full translation. Each translated document must contain:

  • confirmation from the translator that it is an accurate translation of the original document;
  • the date of the translation;
  • the translator’s full name and signature; and
  • the translator’s contact details.

How to Get Ireland Jobs Visa or Visit Visa

How to Get Ireland Jobs Visa or Visit VisaThe Ireland Government permits for the jobs when there is a specific amount of income. If the immigrant work to get the pay worth €30,000 per year then he/she can apply for the work permit.

Eligibility

Any US citizen, over the age of 18, who:

a)      is currently in full-time (i.e. not part time or online) post-secondary (i.e. post high school) education, inside or outside the US, leading to an Associate’s, Bachelor’s, Master’s or Doctorate degree, or;

b)      is currently in full-time (i.e. not part time or online) post-secondary (i.e. post high school) education, inside or outside the US, leading to certificate/diploma leading to a degree described at a) above, or;

c)       has graduated from a programme of study described at a) or b) above within the 12 months prior to receipt of their application by the relevant Consulate/Embassy

Length of stay

Ireland’s General Employment Permit is initially issued for a period of 2 years, and can be extended for another 3 years. After 5 years on any work permit immigrants may apply for long term residence in Ireland.

Job offer

The migrant worker must have an existing job offer in Ireland before applying for this visa, and must have all the appropriate skills, experience, and qualifications for the role. Either the worker or the employer can apply for this visa. If the employer applies then they must plan to employ and pay the migrant worker directly; meaning employment agencies and the like cannot apply for a General Employment Permit.

The details and information are comprised in this article. If you have any other query you can comment in the commenting box below.

Related Jobs For You »

Related Jobs Online Apply :»

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!