TheNokri.pk (Latest Govt Jobs in Pakistan By Newspapers)
Jang Express Dawn Nawa-i-Waqt The News The Nation
Home / Articles / How to Get Jobs Italy Visa Procedure Step by Step

How to Get Jobs Italy Visa Procedure Step by Step

To work in Italy is your best choice you can make. There are  different types of visa which depends on thepurpost of your travel to Italy. If you want to enter Italy for a short term period (type “C”). The Italy government give you the VISA D for a long term period with the purpose to work while earning a salary.

General required documents for Italy Visa Application:

  • Download the Italy Visa application form, fill it completely and with sincerity. You can also fill the Italy Visa application form electronically and then print a hard-copy,
  • 2 photos must be attached; the photo should be of passport format – a recent whole-face capture with a light background. Learn more about photo requirements and specifications for an Italian Visa.
  • Your passport and copies of your previous visas – valid for at least 3 months beyond return date – are required. Your passport must have at least two blank pages,

If employed:

  • Employment contract
  • Current bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Leave permission from employer
  • Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary

If self-employed:

  • A copy of your business license
  • Company bank statement of the latest 6 months
  • Income Tax Return (ITR)

How to Get Jobs Italy Visa Procedure Step by Step

How to Get Jobs Italy Visa Procedure Step by StepThere are few steps to get the work permit in Italy. You can also apply for the residence permit and then get it converted to work permit. This will make this process easy and short.

Obtaining a Work Permit in Italy

Step 1

Determine if you require a work permit in Italy. Anyone holding Italian citizenship does not require a work permit to hold a job, and citizens of European Union (EU) and the European Free Trade Association member countries do not require additional documentation to work in Italy.

Step 2

Assess which type of visa you require. Individuals needing a visa to work in Italy must apply for one of two types of visa: the work permit or the Italian Holiday Working Visa. Italian Holiday Working Visas are available only to individuals holding citizenship in Australia, New Zealand and Canada.

Step 3

Obtain employer sponsorship. Work permits in Italy can only be obtained through sponsorship from an established Italian company or a foreign corporation authorized to do business in Italy. All paperwork must be filed by the employer.

The applicants are advised to file their application at least 15 working days before the date of departure.This can allow the examination and limit the chances of delay the visa application

Related Jobs For You »

Related Jobs Online Apply :»

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error: Content is protected !!